Collsuspina

Population

Dwellings and households

Main aggregates and taxes

Economic sectors

Labour

Culture and sports

Elections

Environment

Collsuspina (080706)
Population (2018)339
County Moianès
Surface area (km2) 15.06
Altitude (m) 901
Longitude (º) 2.176081
Latitude (º) 41.827014

Population

Density of population. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Surface area (km2) 15.06337.9032,108.00
Density (inh./km2) 22.539.8236.7
Extended data
Population. By sex. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Men 1736,8473,730,326
Women 1666,5853,869,739
Total 33913,4327,600,065
Extended data
Population. By age groups. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
From 0 to 14 years 612,0961,177,134
From 15 to 64 years 2148,7535,001,510
From 65 to 84 years 602,0871,185,318
From 85 years and over 4496236,103
Total 33913,4327,600,065
Extended data
Population. By age groups. Men. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
From 0 to 14 years 281,052605,920
From 15 to 64 years 1094,6262,515,807
From 65 to 84 years 35995531,494
From 85 years and over 117477,105
Total 1736,8473,730,326
Extended data
Population. By age groups. Women. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
From 0 to 14 years 331,044571,214
From 15 to 64 years 1054,1272,485,703
From 65 to 84 years 251,092653,824
From 85 years and over 3322158,998
Total 1666,5853,869,739
Extended data
Population. By place of birth. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Catalonia 31010,7914,917,988
Rest of Spain 181,2551,301,357
Abroad 111,3861,380,720
Total 33913,4327,600,065
Extended data
Population. By nationality. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Spanish 33512,4116,517,966
Foreign 41,0211,082,099
Total 33913,4327,600,065
Extended data
Population. By nationality. Men. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Spanish 1736,2593,175,354
Foreign 0588554,972
Total 1736,8473,730,326
Extended data
Population. By nationality. Women. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Spanish 1626,1523,342,612
Foreign 4433527,127
Total 1666,5853,869,739
Extended data
Population resident abroad on 1 January. By sex. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Men 0175152,608
Women 2148149,917
Total 2323302,525
Extended data
Statistics on Commuting for Non-University Studies. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Resident Students 932,2661,218,873
Resident Students who study in the same municipality (%) 22.666.983.3
Extended data
Births. By sex. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Boys 15034,462
Girls 35532,341
Total 410566,803
Extended data
Deaths. By sex. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Men 28233,075
Women 16733,090
Total 314966,165
Extended data
Marriages. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Total 27029,335
Extended data
Internal migrations. Destination-origin balances. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Balance with Catalonia 2117:
Balance with Spain 0224,216
Internal migratory net balance 21394,216
Source: Idescat, based on the INE's Residential Variation Statistics.
Extended data
External migrations. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Immigrations 0110151,878
Emigrations 25694,582
Source: Idescat, based on the INE's Residential Variation Statistics.
Extended data
External immigrations. By place of origin. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Rest of EU 01529,004
Rest of the world 095122,874
Total 0110151,878
Source: Idescat, based on the INE's Residential Variation Statistics.
Extended data
2001-2011 Intercensal Population Growth
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Population Growth. 2011 79:1,176,733
Population Growth (annual average) (rate per 1,000 inhabitants). 2001-2011 25.56:16.98
Natural Increase (annual average) (rate per 1,000 inhabitants). 2001-2011 0.65:3.04
Net Migration (annual average) (rate per 1,000 inhabitants). 2001-2011 24.91:13.94
Source: Idescat.
Extended data

Dwellings and households

Family dwellings. By type. 2011
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Main 123:2,944,944
Secondary 44:470,081
Vacant ::448,356
Total 180:3,863,381
Source: Idescat, based on the INE's Population and Housing Census.
Extended data

Main aggregates and taxes

Personal Income Tax (IRPF). 2016
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Taxable base by declarer 23,37920,57323,074
Resulting quota from self-payment by declarer 5,9105,0786,327
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Agència Estatal d'Administració Tributària.
Units: euros
Extended data
Urban property tax (IBI). 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Number of receipts :::
Taxable base by receipt (euros) :::
Integral quota by receipt (euros) :::
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Dirección General del Catastro.
Extended data

Economic sectors

Used agricultural area (UAA). 2009
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Cultivated land 657:792,425
Permanent pasture 248:355,107
Total 906:1,147,532
Units: hectares
Extended data
Cultivated land. By type of crop. 2009
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Herbaceous crops 657:511,150
Fruit trees 0:110,819
Olives 0:101,236
Vines 0:61,391
Others 0:7,829
Total 657:792,425
Units: hectares
Extended data
Farms. By land ownership. 2009
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Without land 0:1,519
With land 22:59,320
Total 22:60,839
Extended data
Farms. By livestock ownership. 2009
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Without livestock 5:47,172
With livestock 17:13,667
Total 22:60,839
Extended data
Head of livestock. By species. 2009
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Bovine 1,570:544,135
Ovine 605:600,082
Caprine 38:71,748
Porcine 9,671:6,742,638
Avian 59:43,890,563
Female rabbits 10:335,054
Equine 9:19,352
Extended data
Housing construction. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
State subsidised housing starts 001,013
Housing starts 0911,340
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Departament de Territori i Sostenibilitat. Secretaria d'Habitatge i Millora Urbana.
Extended data
Tourist accommodation. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Hotels 183,007
Hotel beds 32147312,249
Campsites 01351
Campsite places 0390271,425
Rural tourism 3262,415
Rural tourism beds 2022719,038
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Extended data
Fleet of vehicles. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Estate cars 2056,9103,481,340
Motorcycles 531,379807,080
Industrial vehicles 692,340774,949
Others 14504159,406
Total 34111,1335,222,775
Source: Idescat, based on data from the DGT.
Extended data

Labour

Contributors to Social Security according to the residence of the contributor. 12/2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Men 873,3151,716,244
Women 722,6251,505,553
Total 1595,9403,221,797
Source: Idescat.
Extended data
Affiliations to Social Security according to the residence of the contributor. 12/2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Total 1766,2423,388,086
Source: Idescat.
Extended data
Affiliations to S. S. general system according to the location of the affilation. By sectors. 12/2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Agriculture :529,077
Industry 71,271438,239
Construction :103132,997
Services 331,3262,147,706
Total 442,7522,728,019
Source: Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Extended data
Affiliations to S. S. self-employed system according to the location of the affilation. By sectors. 12/2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Agriculture 1210523,316
Industry :22145,375
Construction 1028167,297
Services 25774415,323
Total 511,381551,311
Source: Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Extended data
Affiliations to S. S. general system according to the location of the affilation. By size of centre. 12/2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Up to 50 workers 441,8801,235,251
From 51 to 250 workers 0872644,606
From 251 workers and over 00848,162
Total 442,7522,728,019
Source: Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Extended data
Contributory accounts. 12/2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Total 16426257,812
Source: Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Extended data
Contributory Social Security pensions. December. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Total 873,1741,683,463
Average pension (euros) 908.02829.11972.17
Extended data
Registered unemployment. By sectors. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Agriculture 0.09.59,105.7
Industry 0.6116.644,929.4
Construction 0.027.133,585.7
Services 6.1320.5278,823.7
Without previous employment 0.019.326,547.9
Total 6.7493.0392,992.4
Source: Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Units: annual averages
Extended data
Registered unemployment. By sex. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Men 3.1197.7169,755.2
Women 3.6295.3223,237.2
Total 6.7493.0392,992.4
Source: Ministry of Labour, Social Affairs and Families.
Units: annual averages
Extended data

Culture and sports

Population of 2 years and over. By knowledge of Catalan. 2011
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Understand 336:6,949,344
Speak 314:5,345,484
Read 301:5,750,348
Write 250:4,069,219
Do not understand 0:356,728
Total 336:7,306,072
Source: Idescat, based on the INE's Population and Housing Census.
Extended data
Libraries. 2016
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Public 01453
Others 00394
Total 01847
Source: Idescat. Library Statistics.
Extended data
Sports facilities. 2018
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Pavilions 04940
Multisport courts 1175,703
Multisport fields 1111,646
Sports halls 2157,227
Indoor swimming pools 02881
Athelitcs tracks 0092
Other facilities 612324,895
Total 1021249,443
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Consell Català de l'Esport.
Extended data

Elections

Municipal elections. 2015
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Electors 2649,8915,376,553
Participation (%) 60.665.158.5
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Departament de Governació i Relacions Institucionals.
Extended data
Elections to the Parliament of Catalonia. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Electors 26610,0235,554,455
Participation (%) 89.185.279.1
Source: Idescat i Departament de Polítiques Digitals i Administració Pública.
Extended data
Elections to the Congress of Deputies. 2016
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Electors 2669,9055,519,912
Participation (%) 72.965.563.4
Source: Idescat, based on data from the Departament de Governació i Relacions Institucionals.
Extended data
Elections to the European Parliament. 2014
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Electors 265:5,318,296
Participation (%) 60.8:47.6
Extended data

Environment

Municipal waste. 2017
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Generation per capita (kg/inhab./day) 1.351.551.39
Selective collection (%) 76.553.639.9
Source: The Waste Agency of Catalonia.
Extended data
Industrial waste. 2016
CollsuspinaMoianèsCatalunya
Establishments with yearly waste declarations 15314,278
Industrial waste (tonnes) 7.5412,922.603,618,076.23
Source: The Waste Agency of Catalonia.
Extended data

The new county of El Moianès was created on 1 May 2015 (Law 4/2015, of 23 April, on the creation of the county of El Moianès) from the aggregation of five municipalities of the county of El Bages, one from the county of Osona and four from the county of El Vallès Oriental.

The statistical data for El Moianès shall be published according to availability.

Territory selection

Counties and municipalities
Search by code or name
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Google+
  • LinkedIn
  • Menéame
  • Digg

Share this address: http://idescat.cat/emex/?id=080706&lang=en

You are here: