Skip to main content
Surname of the person: GASCON. By counties
Surname of the person: GASCON
By counties. 2024
|
|
As first surname |
As second surname |
|
Position |
frequency |
‰ |
frequency |
‰ |
| Alt Camp |
249 |
34 |
0.73 |
21 |
0.45 |
| Alt Empordà |
1,133 |
26 |
0.17 |
8 |
0.05 |
| Alt Penedès |
968 |
20 |
0.18 |
13 |
0.11 |
| Alt Urgell |
903 |
5 |
0.24 |
.. |
.. |
| Anoia |
779 |
29 |
0.23 |
21 |
0.16 |
| Aran |
830 |
.. |
.. |
4 |
0.38 |
| Bages |
1,569 |
7 |
0.04 |
25 |
0.13 |
| Baix Camp |
647 |
45 |
0.22 |
44 |
0.22 |
| Baix Ebre |
889 |
9 |
0.11 |
14 |
0.17 |
| Baix Empordà |
1,921 |
9 |
0.06 |
10 |
0.07 |
| Baix Llobregat |
464 |
229 |
0.27 |
231 |
0.27 |
| Baix Penedès |
549 |
20 |
0.17 |
34 |
0.29 |
| Barcelonès |
411 |
730 |
0.31 |
620 |
0.26 |
| Conca de Barberà |
354 |
13 |
0.63 |
7 |
0.34 |
| Garraf |
505 |
31 |
0.19 |
50 |
0.31 |
| Garrigues |
597 |
4 |
0.21 |
6 |
0.31 |
| Garrotxa |
1,182 |
8 |
0.13 |
7 |
0.11 |
| Gironès |
1,271 |
28 |
0.14 |
16 |
0.08 |
| Maresme |
446 |
138 |
0.29 |
133 |
0.28 |
| Moianès |
372 |
8 |
0.54 |
6 |
0.41 |
| Montsià |
549 |
21 |
0.29 |
15 |
0.21 |
| Noguera |
1,086 |
4 |
0.10 |
8 |
0.20 |
| Osona |
1,287 |
20 |
0.12 |
15 |
0.09 |
| Pla de l'Estany |
1,553 |
4 |
0.12 |
.. |
.. |
| Priorat |
278 |
.. |
.. |
9 |
0.96 |
| Ripollès |
1,560 |
.. |
.. |
4 |
0.15 |
| Segrià |
600 |
56 |
0.26 |
49 |
0.22 |
| Selva |
597 |
41 |
0.22 |
38 |
0.21 |
| Tarragonès |
493 |
81 |
0.29 |
65 |
0.24 |
| Urgell |
607 |
14 |
0.36 |
6 |
0.16 |
| Vallès Occidental |
580 |
201 |
0.21 |
209 |
0.22 |
| Vallès Oriental |
423 |
145 |
0.34 |
115 |
0.27 |
| Total |
507 |
1,993 |
0.25 |
1,819 |
0.23 |
| Source: Idescat, based on the INE Annual Population Census. |
| Note: Only shows counties with 4 or more people with the selected surname. |